Youth Elections - Your Candidates

 

NATIONAL OFFICERS (Elected at Youth Conference)

National Chair of Young Labour – click to read candidate statements
Rachel Barker
Caroline Hill

Youth Rep on the National Executive Committee – click to read candidate statements
Jasmin Beckett
James Elliott

International Officer  – click to read candidate statements
Zainab Ahmed
Thomas Boyd
Hafsah Dabiri
Alessandra Dakovic
Raphael Dapaah
Elliot Dean
Walker Darke
Harry Le Page
Shay Miah
Rob Newbery
Connor Parker
Joshua Pierpoint
Jude Rowley
Sebastian Sanchez - Schilling
Abdi Suleiman
James Steel
Samuel Sweek
Kelly Taylor   

Ordinary Representatives (x2) – click to read candidate statements
Beatrice Auty
Richard Banks
Mahima Begum
Jack Halinski - Fitzpatrick
Deniz Gulduren
George Hartley
Holly Higgins
Jeevan Jones
David Joyce
Ibrahim Khan
Zainab Mohammed
Connie O'Brien
Connor Parker
Duncan Putt
Max Shanly
Liam Shrivastava
Zarah Sultana
Samuel Sweek 

REGIONAL/SCOTTISH/WELSH REPRESENTATIVES (Elected by online ballot)

FULL RESULTS OF REGIONAL ONLINE BALLOT

 

East of England  

Eastern Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Jessica Barnard - ELECTED
Elinor Clapson
Connie O'Brien

Youth Representative on the Eastern Regional Board
James Lowery
Emilia Rust - ELECTED
Samuel Sweek

East Midlands 

East Midlands Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Lauren Mitchell - ELECTED
Elsie Powers

Youth Representative on the East Midlands Regional Board
Umaar Kazmi - ELECTED
Daniel Mayhew
Robyn Sewter

London 

London Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Ria Bernard
Alessandra Dakovic
Sabrina Huck - ELECTED

Youth Representative on the London Regional Board
Alex Anthony
James McAsh - ELECTED
Mahima Begum
Jack Storry

North

North Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Craig Dawson - ELECTED
Kate Dove
Shay Miah

Youth Representative on the North Regional Board
Jade Azim - ELECTED
Kate Dove
Kitty Raven

North West 

North West Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Leigh Drennan - ELECTED
Liam O'Rourke

Youth Representative on the North West Regional Board
Charlotte Nichols - ELECTED

Scotland 

Scotland Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Lauren Gilmour - ELECTED
Kelly Taylor
Cate Vallis

South East 

South East Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Imogen Ellis
Sarah Freestone
Rebecca Hufton
Alba Kapoor - ELECTED

Youth Representative on the South East Regional Board
Ryan Barrett
Hashmath Khan
Charlie Mower
Max Shanly - ELECTED
Danny Sampson

South West 

South West Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
George Aylett - ELECTED

Youth Representative on the South West Regional Board
Sarah Staples - ELECTED 

Wales 

Wales Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Sion Davies
Zac Harvey
Sam Pritchard - ELECTED

Youth Representative on the Welsh Executive Committee
Bridie Sedgebeer - ELECTED 

West Midlands

West Midlands Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Lowri Jenkins
Rida Vaquas - ELECTED

Yorkshire & Humberside 

Yorkshire & Humberside Representative on the Young Labour National Committee
Annie Maloney - ELECTED
Alice Smart

Youth Representative on the Yorkshire & Humberside Regional Board
Caleb Dodd
Sophie Jorgensen-Rideout - ELECTED
Connor Parker

The Labour Party will place cookies on your computer to help us make this website better.

Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site.

To find out more about these cookies, see our privacy notice. Use of this site confirms your acceptance of these cookies.